30 days from the end of the month from the date of the invoice

German translation: 30 Tage nach Ende des Monats der Rechnungstellung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:30 days from the end of the month from the date of the invoice
German translation:30 Tage nach Ende des Monats der Rechnungstellung
Entered by: Regina Eichstaedter

10:32 Jan 16, 2015
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: 30 days from the end of the month from the date of the invoice
The amounts shall be payable to ... [Kunde] 30 days from the end of the month from the date of the invoice.

Wie versteht Ihr diese Zahlungsfrist?

Da ich demnächst liefern muss, bin ich für kurzfristige Unterstütung dankbar.
Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
30 Tage nach Ende des Monats der Rechnungstellung
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-01-16 10:38:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

30 Tage nach Ablauf des Rechnungsmonats
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Danke Euch allen für die Bestätigung. So hatte ich es mir auch gedacht, aber ich war mir nicht ganz sicher.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1130 Tage nach Ende des Monats der Rechnungstellung
Regina Eichstaedter
3 +230 Tage vom Monatsende des Rechnungsdatums
Gabriele Demuth


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
30 Tage nach Ende des Monats der Rechnungstellung


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-01-16 10:38:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

30 Tage nach Ablauf des Rechnungsmonats

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Danke Euch allen für die Bestätigung. So hatte ich es mir auch gedacht, aber ich war mir nicht ganz sicher.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
16 mins
  -> vielen Dank, Daniel

agree  Wendy Streitparth
37 mins
  -> dankeschön, Wendy

agree  Susanne Schiewe
40 mins
  -> danke dir, Susanne

agree  Thomas Pfann
1 hr
  -> auch dir vielen Dank!

agree  LegalTrans D
1 hr
  -> danke!

agree  Peter Keegan
1 hr
  -> dankeschön!

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
2 hrs
  -> danke, Ruth!

agree  Eckhard Boehle
3 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Eckhard

agree  Helga Woggon, Dr. phil.
5 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
7 hrs
  -> danke, Harald

agree  David Moore
1 day 3 hrs
  -> dankeschön!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
30 Tage vom Monatsende des Rechnungsdatums


Explanation:
Z.B. Rechnungsdatum ist der 20. Januar, dann muss die Rechnung bis Ende Februar bezahlt werden (Monatsende wäre 31. Januar und dann 30 Tage).

Gabriele Demuth
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer: das wäre der 2. März im Nichtschaltjahr, aber im Prinzip schon.
12 mins
  -> Danke Daniel!

agree  Danik 2014
37 mins
  -> Danke Danik!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search