deceased plan participant

German translation: verstorbener Planbeteiligter/Planteilnehmer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deceased plan participant
German translation:verstorbener Planbeteiligter/Planteilnehmer
Entered by: Danik 2014

03:16 Oct 24, 2014
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / marital
English term or phrase: deceased plan participant
Additionally, federal law, governing many private employer employee benefit plans and federal statutory retirement plans, mandates rights for a surviving spouse of a deceased plan participant.


danke fuer Hilfe mit dem letzten Teil...bin nicht sicher wie es im Deu heissen soll
Darko Kolega
Croatia
verstobener Planbeteiligter/Planteilnehmer
Explanation:
Vorschlag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2014-10-24 12:58:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops Typo, jetzt erst bemerkt: verstorbener ! ;)
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2verstobener Planbeteiligter/Planteilnehmer
Danik 2014
4verstorbener Beitragszahler
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Summary of reference entries provided
verstorbener Beitragszahler
Beate Simeone-Beelitz

  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verstorbener Beitragszahler


Explanation:
müsste passen...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rolf Keller: Wer sagt denn, dass der Verstorbene Beiträge gezahlt hat?
58 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
verstobener Planbeteiligter/Planteilnehmer


Explanation:
Vorschlag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2014-10-24 12:58:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops Typo, jetzt erst bemerkt: verstorbener ! ;)

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Hummel: Ja, denn Beiträge müssen die Teilnehmer nicht bezahlt haben. Es geht schlicht um Vorsorgepläne von Unternehmen.
44 mins
  -> Meine ich auch! Schönen Dank, Wolfgang!

agree  Annette Scheler
48 mins
  -> :) Danke, Annette!




Reference comments


3 hrs peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: verstorbener Beitragszahler

Reference information:
Wuerde ich tippen. ..

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Katja Schoone: yes
1 hr
agree  Fabia Sequeira: Je nach Land gelten andere Bestimmungen, aber in der Regel werden die Beiträge automatisch vom Lohn der versicherten Person abgezogen.
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search