computed

German translation: weglassen

07:37 Jul 22, 2019
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: computed
Performance fee
20% on performance in excess of the ***computed*** EONIA index + 2.00%

Meine Übersetzung:

Performancegebühr
20% der Outperformance gegenüber dem EONIA Index + 2,00%

Aber wie bringe ich hier noch das Wort "computed" unter?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:weglassen
Explanation:
der EONIA ist der EONIA - dass er berechnet wird, ist völlig egal :-)
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke euch – ich hab es weggelassen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3weglassen
Andrea Hauer
3berechnet
Barbara Schmidt


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
berechnet


Explanation:
….. gegenüber dem berechneten EONIA Index...
siehe auch
https://de.mimi.hu/finanz/euro_overnight_index_average.html

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
weglassen


Explanation:
der EONIA ist der EONIA - dass er berechnet wird, ist völlig egal :-)

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 1697
Grading comment
Danke euch – ich hab es weggelassen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search