savings products and protection products

German translation: Spar- und Versicherungsprodukte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:savings products and protection products
German translation:Spar- und Versicherungsprodukte
Entered by: Beatrix Eichinger

11:11 Aug 9, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Versicherungssparten
English term or phrase: savings products and protection products
Wie kann man diese beiden Ausdrücke so allgemein wie möglich übersetzen?

Sparversicherungen und Produkte mit Versicherungsschutz?

Es geht um Folgendes: "Compliance guidelines for protection and savings products"
einer Versicherungssgruppe

Danke im Voraus!
Beatrix Eichinger
Spar- und Versicherungsprodukte
Explanation:
viele Beispiele dafür im Internet
Selected response from:

GET ENERGY (X)
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Spar- und Versicherungsprodukte
GET ENERGY (X)
4Kapital- und Risikoversicherungen
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Spar- und Versicherungsprodukte


Explanation:
viele Beispiele dafür im Internet


    Reference: http://generaliversicherungblog.com/?p=66
GET ENERGY (X)
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DERDOKTOR
13 mins

agree  Sandra Westphal
3 hrs

agree  Wolfgang Hummel: m.E. richtig übersetzt. So allgemein wie möglich? Dann ist die vorgeschlagene Ü absolut richtig.
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kapital- und Risikoversicherungen


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag.

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 243




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search