intermediary branded

German translation: Produkte von Partnergesellschaften

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intermediary branded
German translation:Produkte von Partnergesellschaften
Entered by: Heike Kurtz

20:51 Oct 3, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: intermediary branded
an insurance company sells "intermediary branded" insurance products to private customers.
Heike Kurtz
Germany
Produkte von Partnergesellschaften
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

kbamert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5als Mittlerprodukte gekennzeichnet
Rolf Keiser
1 +1Produkte von Partnergesellschaften
kbamert


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
als Mittlerprodukte gekennzeichnet


Explanation:
es handelt sich um vermittelte im Gegensatz zu eigenen Versicherungs-Produkte

Rolf Keiser
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Produkte von Partnergesellschaften


Explanation:
...

kbamert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search