fills

German translation: Orderausführungen / ausgeführte Orders

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fills
German translation:Orderausführungen / ausgeführte Orders
Entered by: Antje Ruppert

18:48 Aug 5, 2017
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / blockchain trading
English term or phrase: fills
Es geht hier um abgewickelte bzw. ausgeführte Aufträge (filled orders). Gibt es dafür im Deutschen auch ein so schönes kurzes Schlagwort?

Danke im Voraus,

Antje
Antje Ruppert
United States
Orderausführungen / ausgeführte Orders
Explanation:
Je nachdem, was besser in den Kontext passt
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Orderausführungen / ausgeführte Orders
Olaf Reibedanz
3erledigt
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erledigt


Explanation:
erledigte Aufträge - nicht ganz so kurz ...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Orderausführungen / ausgeführte Orders


Explanation:
Je nachdem, was besser in den Kontext passt

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 456
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search