Co Energy panels

German translation: Photothermie/Hybrid-Modul

09:58 Aug 23, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / erneuerbare Energien
English term or phrase: Co Energy panels
The third system to be installed was a 1.25 kW PV power system to cater for lighting and laptop charging at a student recreational area. The system consists of ten 125 W Co Energy panels, twelve 2 V with a current capacity of 1000 Ah batteries providing a battery bank of 12 V with a total storage capacity of 2000 Ah.

Ich kann diesen Begriff nirgends finden. Hat jemand eine Idee, was gemeint sein könnte?
Silke44
German translation:Photothermie/Hybrid-Modul
Explanation:
Könnte es sein ...
Selected response from:

Bernd Runge
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Conergy Solarpanele
bluenoric
2Photothermie/Hybrid-Modul
Bernd Runge


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
co-energy panel
Photothermie/Hybrid-Modul


Explanation:
Könnte es sein ...

Bernd Runge
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
co energy panels
Conergy Solarpanele


Explanation:
I would say it is a typo for Conergy panels

Greetings


    https://www.google.de/search?q=%22conergy+panels%22&hl=de&prmd=imvnsfd&source=lnms&sa=X&ei=hgk2UIfzIITbsgbB84DgCg&ved=0CAkQ_AUoAA&biw=1265&b
bluenoric
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search