bullet

Georgian translation: ბურთულა

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bullet
Georgian translation:ბურთულა
Entered by: Elene P.

03:01 Dec 29, 2012
English to Georgian translations [PRO]
Other / word formatting
English term or phrase: bullet
other bullet is

bullet points in the text mark the following:

გილოცავთ დამდეგ ახალ წელს და შობას!!!
Elene P.
Georgia
ბურთულა
Explanation:
bullet - ბურთულა
lletted list - ბურთულებიანი სია

იხ. მაიკროსოფტის ტერმინები სხვადასხვა სისტემებისთვის: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-12-29 11:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

დანარჩენი კონტექსტით მიდის. მაგალითად, ასე:

other bullet is -- სხვა სახის ბურთულაა

bullet points in the text mark the following: -- ბურთულიანი პუნქტებით ტექსტში აღნიშნულია შემდეგი:
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
დიდი მადლობა!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Punkti
manana
5ბურთულა
Maya Gorgoshidze
3წერტილი-მარკერი ან წერტილოვანი მარკერი
nino beltadze


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Punkti


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Bullet


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Bullet
manana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ბურთულა


Explanation:
bullet - ბურთულა
lletted list - ბურთულებიანი სია

იხ. მაიკროსოფტის ტერმინები სხვადასხვა სისტემებისთვის: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-12-29 11:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

დანარჩენი კონტექსტით მიდის. მაგალითად, ასე:

other bullet is -- სხვა სახის ბურთულაა

bullet points in the text mark the following: -- ბურთულიანი პუნქტებით ტექსტში აღნიშნულია შემდეგი:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
დიდი მადლობა!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
წერტილი-მარკერი ან წერტილოვანი მარკერი


Explanation:
bullet ზოგადად მარკერს (ტირეს, ვარსკვლავს და ა.შ.) ნიშნავს. ასეთ სიებს კი მარკირებული სიები ეწოდება. ამიტომ, ვფიქრობ, აქ წერტილის დამატება საჭიროა.

თარგმანი ასეთი იქნება:
წერტილი-მარკერებით ტექსტში აღნიშნულია [შემდეგი]:


    Reference: http://dspace.nplg.gov.ge/handle/1234/7969
nino beltadze




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search