Features shown are not available on all models.

Georgian translation: ნაჩვენები მახასიათებლები ხელმისაწვდომი არ არიან ყველა მოდელზე

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Features shown are not available on all models.
Georgian translation:ნაჩვენები მახასიათებლები ხელმისაწვდომი არ არიან ყველა მოდელზე
Entered by: Reza Mohammadnia

13:09 Nov 14, 2012
English to Georgian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / General
English term or phrase: Features shown are not available on all models.
It’s a “disclaimer” to a Internet site about garden products (lawn mowers etc)
Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
ნაჩვენები მახასიათებლები ხელმისაწვდომი არ არიან ყველა მოდელზე
Explanation:
One valid way of saying it.
Selected response from:

Alexander C. Thomson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks for your helpful answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1მითითებული მახასიათებლები ყველა მოდელზე არ ვრცელდება
nino beltadze
3 -1ნაჩვენები მახასიათებლები ხელმისაწვდომი არ არიან ყველა მოდელზე
Alexander C. Thomson


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Features shown are not available on all models
ნაჩვენები მახასიათებლები ხელმისაწვდომი არ არიან ყველა მოდელზე


Explanation:
One valid way of saying it.

Alexander C. Thomson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ScotsScots
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your helpful answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Levan Namoradze: "არ არიან"? :-)
6 days

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
features shown are not available on all models.
მითითებული მახასიათებლები ყველა მოდელზე არ ვრცელდება


Explanation:
explanation is not necessary

nino beltadze
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks dear Nino.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: სირცხვილია ასეთი შეფასება. თქვენი უფრო სწორია.
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search