GP/GT

French translation: General Purpose/Group Technologies

07:42 Mar 29, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / road safety policy
English term or phrase: GP/GT
It is mandatory that the training for Managers and Supervisors involved with Logistics and Safety include the following:
•Legal requirements of Road Safety for the respective country.
•"IMS GP and relevant GTs".
IMS est défini comme Industrial management system.
Merci.
fc_babeaud (X)
French translation:General Purpose/Group Technologies
Explanation:
Autre suggestion.
Je pense que ces traductions cadreraient mieux avec le IMS.
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4General Purpose/Group Technologies
Proelec
3group policies, group technologies
Bram Poldervaart


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gp/gt
group policies, group technologies


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas sûr

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
GP/GTs
General Purpose/Group Technologies


Explanation:
Autre suggestion.
Je pense que ces traductions cadreraient mieux avec le IMS.

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search