Scratch card

French translation: système de répertoires des fiches (OU cartes) de travail

07:21 Oct 9, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Scratch card
Domain: Database/Telecom
Context: "This process will take an input file supplied by the enterprises scratch card inventory system" + "This process will delete all scratch cards "

Any suggestion for scratch card (+ inventory system) ?

Thanks in advance

Olivier
Olivier San Léandro
French translation:système de répertoires des fiches (OU cartes) de travail
Explanation:
I found both terms in a data processing glossary
Selected response from:

studio
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carte à gratter
Bram Poldervaart
4système de répertoires des fiches (OU cartes) de travail
studio


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système de répertoires des fiches (OU cartes) de travail


Explanation:
I found both terms in a data processing glossary

studio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carte à gratter


Explanation:
c'est un type de télécarte source ci-dessous

envoyez-moi une courte lettre à l'adresse mentionnée CARTE À GRATTER SCRATCH
CARD à l'attention de Gaston Marquis, président. Je suis intéressé(e) à ...


bcp d'autres hits sur google



    Reference: http://www.onatel.bf/telmobile/main3.html
Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search