ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

proprietary statements

French translation: Déclarations de propriété

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proprietary statements
French translation:Déclarations de propriété
Entered by: Jacqueline Kent

17:22 Jun 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: proprietary statements
Heading to the following:
This manual and any portion thereof, may not be copied without the express written permission of...
Jacqueline Kent
déclarations de propriété (intellectuelle )
Explanation:
Une fois toutes les déclarations de propriété intellectuelle faites, commencera
la seconde étape de l'opération : les sociétés pourront adresser leur ...
news.zdnet.fr/cgi-bin/fr/ printer_friendly.cgi?id=2090057 - 4k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you for your help that was very useful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2déclarations de propriété (intellectuelle )
GILOU
3voir texte
Fabienne Garlatti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
déclarations de propriété (intellectuelle )


Explanation:
Une fois toutes les déclarations de propriété intellectuelle faites, commencera
la seconde étape de l'opération : les sociétés pourront adresser leur ...
news.zdnet.fr/cgi-bin/fr/ printer_friendly.cgi?id=2090057 - 4k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 75541
Grading comment
Thank you for your help that was very useful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 hr

agree  NatalieD
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir texte


Explanation:
je ne crois pas que cela soit forcément à propos ici mais "proprietary" se traduit aussi par "exclusif" - d'où les fameuses "déclarations d'exclusivité"

Certains titulaires de certificats de type supplémentaires (CTS) ou d'homologations de type supplémentaires (HTS) ont pris l'habitude d'utiliser des tampons pour apposer, sur des photocopies des originaux, des déclarations d'exclusivité ou d'autres renseignements supplémentaires.
http://www.tc.gc.ca/CivilAviation/maintenance/aarpc/ans/B031...

Voir aussi http://www.jurismag.net/articles/article-exclusivite.htm, section 2


    Reference: http://www.tc.gc.ca/CivilAviation/maintenance/aarpc/ans/B031...
Fabienne Garlatti
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search