fit out phase

French translation: Phase ou étape d'aménagement (d'installation)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fit out phase
French translation:Phase ou étape d'aménagement (d'installation)
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

09:58 May 30, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fit out phase
sur un chantier. phase pendant laquelle on effectue les branchements électriques, pose des canalisations, etc...
phase d'am&énagement?
ADSTRAD
Phase ou étape d'aménagement (d'installation)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
ok, merci!
et bonjour :-)
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Phase ou étape d'aménagement (d'installation)
GILOU
4phase d'aménagement ou phase d'agencement
alptrad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Phase ou étape d'aménagement (d'installation)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 75541
Grading comment
ok, merci!
et bonjour :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phase d'aménagement ou phase d'agencement


Explanation:
Le dico du génie civil donne "phase d'agencement intérieure", mais vu qu'il s'agit des canalisations aménagement me paraît mieux convenir

alptrad
PRO pts in pair: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search