blue- and green-screen special-effects work

French translation: Travaux d'incrustation sur fond vert et bleu

17:28 Feb 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: blue- and green-screen special-effects work
These spectral sensitivity curves are useful for determining, modifying, and optimizing exposure for blue- and green-screen special-effects work.
Laure Trads
France
French translation:Travaux d'incrustation sur fond vert et bleu
Explanation:
Effets spéciaux sur fond vert et bleu

Titanic, les effets spéciaux
... Les deux héros ont été filmés en studio sur fond vert puis les images ont été incrustées sur celles ...
home.worldcom.ch/~olicorp/effspeci.html - 3k - Copie cachée - Pages similaires

Untitled Document
... Solutions Hardware. Logiciels d'effets spéciaux, After effects, Painting, Morphing,
Glossaire, Incrustation Fond Bleu Adobe Première, Multi écran sous Premiere, ...
www.repaire.net/navig/mont_sfx/sfx6.htm - 25k - Copie cachée - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Travaux d'incrustation sur fond vert et bleu
Bram Poldervaart
4 +1les effets spéciaux bleus-gris développés par les concepteurs
Albert Golub
4la réalisation d'effets spéciaux écran bleu et écran vert
DPolice


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la réalisation d'effets spéciaux écran bleu et écran vert


Explanation:
special effects filmed against a blue background, which is then easily removed and replaced by the desired background.

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les effets spéciaux bleus-gris développés par les concepteurs


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
5 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Travaux d'incrustation sur fond vert et bleu


Explanation:
Effets spéciaux sur fond vert et bleu

Titanic, les effets spéciaux
... Les deux héros ont été filmés en studio sur fond vert puis les images ont été incrustées sur celles ...
home.worldcom.ch/~olicorp/effspeci.html - 3k - Copie cachée - Pages similaires

Untitled Document
... Solutions Hardware. Logiciels d'effets spéciaux, After effects, Painting, Morphing,
Glossaire, Incrustation Fond Bleu Adobe Première, Multi écran sous Premiere, ...
www.repaire.net/navig/mont_sfx/sfx6.htm - 25k - Copie cachée - Pages similaires


Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search