multiple veteran

French translation: un participant régulier - ou un multi partipant au

12:53 Jan 27, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Car racing
English term or phrase: multiple veteran
A multiple veteran of the Goodwood Revival, racing in this years Fordwater Trophy.

Il participa plusieurs fois au Goodwood Revival...?
Marie-Ange West
French translation:un participant régulier - ou un multi partipant au
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un participant régulier - ou un multi partipant au
Maïté Mendiondo
4polyvétéran
Marcombes
4aguerri
Cyril Tollari


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aguerri


Explanation:
C'est un résumé des points forts, je garderai le style compact dans l'énumération des qualités du véhicule (comme sur une CV).

- Aguerri au Goodwood Revival, concourant cette année au Fordwater Trophy.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-01-27 14:09:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*un CV*

Cyril Tollari
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polyvétéran


Explanation:
Polyvétéran du Goodwood Revival

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un participant régulier - ou un multi partipant au


Explanation:
..

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search