cross currency conversion

French translation: conversion croisée (des devises)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross currency conversion
French translation:conversion croisée (des devises)
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

06:33 Mar 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: cross currency conversion
The recipient of the document has not given permission to carry out the required cross currency conversion for this invoice
Olivier Den Hartigh
conversion croisée (des devises)
Explanation:
l'évolution de la parité des devises euro et ... monnaie : mono-devise ou multi-devises
et personnisable ... Logiciel de conversion croisée de toutes les devises du ...
ibelgique.ifrance.com/diogene/fseuro.htm - 24k - En
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1conversion croisée (des devises)
GILOU
3cours croisé de devises
Bram Poldervaart


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conversion croisée (des devises)


Explanation:
l'évolution de la parité des devises euro et ... monnaie : mono-devise ou multi-devises
et personnisable ... Logiciel de conversion croisée de toutes les devises du ...
ibelgique.ifrance.com/diogene/fseuro.htm - 24k - En

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joëlle Bouille
46 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cours croisé de devises


Explanation:
IMPORTATION DE COURS CROISÉ DE DEVISES. Figure 109 Cours des devises régulièrement
mis à jour sur le serveur « finance » de Yahoo ...


Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search