PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

thread diagram

French translation: diagramme pieuvre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: thread diagram
French translation:diagramme pieuvre
Entered by: AllegroTrans

18:47 Aug 4, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / approvisionnement
English term or phrase: thread diagram
Favourile supply chain thread diagram
It's just a diagram. No other context. Thanks
Vertrad
Romania
diagramme pieuvre
Explanation:

L'outil “diagramme pieuvre” est utilisé pour analyser les besoins et identifier les fonctions de service d'un produit. Le diagramme “pieuvre” met en évidence les relations entre les différents éléments du milieu environnant et le produit. ... Il remplit des fonctions.
Diagramme Pieuvre - Free
patrice.d.free.fr/cit/ressources/pieuvre.pdf

See examples: https://www.google.co.uk/search?q=diagramme pieuvre
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diagramme pieuvre
AllegroTrans
4diagramme représentatif
maymana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagramme représentatif


Explanation:
diagramme représentatif d'une chaîne logistique

maymana
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagramme pieuvre


Explanation:

L'outil “diagramme pieuvre” est utilisé pour analyser les besoins et identifier les fonctions de service d'un produit. Le diagramme “pieuvre” met en évidence les relations entre les différents éléments du milieu environnant et le produit. ... Il remplit des fonctions.
Diagramme Pieuvre - Free
patrice.d.free.fr/cit/ressources/pieuvre.pdf

See examples: https://www.google.co.uk/search?q=diagramme pieuvre

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you a lot




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search