flushing

French translation: remise à zéro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flushing
French translation:remise à zéro
Entered by: FX Fraipont (X)

17:44 Mar 21, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / marketing à paliers multiples
English term or phrase: flushing
Ce terme désigne la réalité suivante:

Le distributeur A a le droit d'avoir trois paliers de distributeurs parrainés. Lorsque le 4e palier de distributeurs se forme, la commission correspondante ne va plus au distibuteur A, mais à l'entreprise. Ce phénomène est appelé «flushing» ou «breackage».

Merci de vos lumières!
Boris Tsikel (X)
Canada
remise à zéro
Explanation:
les commissions retournant directement au producteur
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3remise à zéro
FX Fraipont (X)
3délestage
Arnold007


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
délestage


Explanation:
Comme pour la chasse d'eau.

Lorsqu'il y a rupture / casse, un délestage suit ...



Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remise à zéro


Explanation:
les commissions retournant directement au producteur

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search