Development of Java GUI Application administrating tool using AWT/SWING

French translation: Outil de gestion (d'administration) de l'application GUI (Interface utilisateur graphique) Java ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Development of Java GUI Application administrating tool using AWT/SWING
French translation:Outil de gestion (d'administration) de l'application GUI (Interface utilisateur graphique) Java ...
Entered by: Emanuela Damiani

15:39 May 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Development of Java GUI Application administrating tool using AWT/SWING
Computer Science
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
Outil de gestion (d'administration) de l'application GUI (Interface utilisateur graphique) Java ...
Explanation:
en utilisant AWT/SWING
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Sono senza parole...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Outil de gestion (d'administration) de l'application GUI (Interface utilisateur graphique) Java ...
GILOU
4Développement d'un outil d'administration...
Fabienne Garlatti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Outil de gestion (d'administration) de l'application GUI (Interface utilisateur graphique) Java ...


Explanation:
en utilisant AWT/SWING

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 75541
Grading comment
Sono senza parole...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Développement d'un outil d'administration...


Explanation:
Development of Java GUI Application administrating tool using AWT/SWING

=

Développement d'un outil d'administration d'applications graphiques Java à l'aide d'AWT/SWING

Fabienne Garlatti
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search