wrap-around

French translation: bouclage, synthèse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wrap-around
French translation:bouclage, synthèse
Entered by: LauSim

12:31 Apr 21, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: wrap-around
Phrase complète :
LauSim
bouclage, synthèse
Explanation:
en fin de cours, pour passer en revue les acquis
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bouclage, synthèse
Francis MARC
4section récapitulative, résumé
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bouclage, synthèse


Explanation:
en fin de cours, pour passer en revue les acquis

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 285
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Bohy: Synthèse me semble bien correspondre à ce que c'est... Evaluation irait peut-être aussi.
1 hr

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
section récapitulative, résumé


Explanation:
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
programme scolaire auquel ils sont exposes des le premier cycle du primaire. ... In a wrap-around course, a textbook provides the bulk of the learning ...
www.amtec.ca/cjlt/vol17no2.pdf


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1021




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search