one-way bearing

French translation: roulement unidirectionnel

11:15 Mar 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: one-way bearing
Could anyone help me with this? It's a piece of a drive gear from a flying helicopter model.

Thanks to you all, and have a nice Easter week-end!
Ricarda HAUSEN
French translation:roulement unidirectionnel
Explanation:
d'un hélicoptère au moyen d'un démarreur spécial à roulement unidirectionnel. ... en plus d'un roulement de type Torrington (embrayage unidirectionnel), ...
www.aeromodelisme.org/ magazine/articles/materiel-30.html - 42k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre réponse, elle m'a aidé considérablement.
Joyeuses Pâques !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1roulement unidirectionnel
GILOU
4roulement one way
Bram Poldervaart


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roulement one way


Explanation:
T60.500B
One way bearing set
One-way kogellager

Roulement One-way

voir le site ci-dessous (avec illustration)


    Reference: http://www.protech.be/T0620manual%20web.pdf
Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roulement unidirectionnel


Explanation:
d'un hélicoptère au moyen d'un démarreur spécial à roulement unidirectionnel. ... en plus d'un roulement de type Torrington (embrayage unidirectionnel), ...
www.aeromodelisme.org/ magazine/articles/materiel-30.html - 42k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre réponse, elle m'a aidé considérablement.
Joyeuses Pâques !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bram Poldervaart: YES SIR
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search