patient case setting

French translation: données du patient

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patient case setting
French translation:données du patient
Entered by: Drmanu49

06:49 Feb 10, 2020
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / médecine personnalisée
English term or phrase: patient case setting
Sample files upload and patient case setting
Upload VCF files, set your analysis parameters and launch the interpretation process in few clicks.
orgogozo
France
données du patient
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1données du patient
Drmanu49
4détails du patient
Nicolas Gambardella
3réglage du cas patient
Lionel-N


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
détails du patient


Explanation:
Vous êtes en train de traduire la brochure de oncoKDM. Je viens de la parcourir, et il semble que ce "patient case setting" correspond au "patient information" de la page suivante.

Comme vous êtes limité en place sur la page 2, je mettrais juste "détails du patient"

Nicolas Gambardella
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
données du patient


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1045
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine HOUDY: données sur le patient
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réglage du cas patient


Explanation:
IMHO

Lionel-N
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search