skin mood

French translation: type de peau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skin mood
French translation:type de peau
Entered by: Drmanu49

18:05 Mar 12, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Health Care / cosmetics
English term or phrase: skin mood
The product X has a mask for every skin mood.
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
type de peau
Explanation:
Original Skin™ MATTE MOISTURIZER WITH WILLOWHERB | Origins
https://www.origins.eu/fr/fr/.../skincare/...skintm/matte-mo...

How to use: Apply to clean skin AM and PM. ... Ce soin hydratant et matifiant 2-en-1 offre à votre peau un teint radieux ! ... Convient à tous les types de peau.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2type de peau
Drmanu49
4humeur de la peau
Lionel-N
4état de peai
ormiston


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
type de peau


Explanation:
Original Skin™ MATTE MOISTURIZER WITH WILLOWHERB | Origins
https://www.origins.eu/fr/fr/.../skincare/...skintm/matte-mo...

How to use: Apply to clean skin AM and PM. ... Ce soin hydratant et matifiant 2-en-1 offre à votre peau un teint radieux ! ... Convient à tous les types de peau.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1045
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Abdelfatah Bourouies: Etat de la peau
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thank you.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
état de peai


Explanation:
Différent de type de peau et important ici je pense

https://www.google.com/url?q=http://www.cosmetic-avenue.net/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2019-03-13 13:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PEAU (désolée !)

ormiston
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
humeur de la peau


Explanation:
Masques en Tissu Bio... une Révolution pour la Peau ? | Pulpe de Vie
https://www.pulpedevie.com › Blog
Car l'humeur de la peau est également changeante, celle-ci n'a pas forcément les mêmes besoins tous les jours. Manque de sommeil, de lumière, pollution…


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 heures (2019-03-13 16:50:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'Aloe Vera, une astuce beauté et bien-être tout en douceur - Aleeka
aleeka.com/aloe-vera-astuce-beaute/
13 juin 2017 - Cela est pratique quand l'humeur de la peau est changeante. T concerne les fans de la plante à la maison, mais pour ceux qui préfèrent le ...
5 nouveaux soins et lieux en Suisse romande | Femina
www.femina.ch/beaute/news-beaute/5-soins-lieux-suisse-roman...
11 mars 2013 - ... de la marque Absolution, 100% bio, moderne et originale, avec un concept mix &match qui adapte la prescription à l'humeur de la peau.
Soins corps avec Beauté Noble à Paris V
https://www.beautenobleparis.fr/soins-corps-beaute-paris.htm...
Soins du corps à Paris 5e. Beauté du corps. Le Temps d'un Rêve | 2h 200€ Soin Visage personnalisé selon l'humeur de la peau, suivi d'un massage de détente ...

Lionel-N
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search