intraspinal

French translation: intrarachidien

08:01 Jun 10, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: intraspinal
merci !
Pro-Trans
France
French translation:intrarachidien
Explanation:
souvent utilisé pour les prothèses ou disfonctionnements dans la colone vertébrale
Selected response from:

Agnès Mayol
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3intrarachidien
Agnès Mayol
4péridural, intrathécal (intraspinal)
Drmanu49
4intraspinal ou intrarachidien
Irina-Maria Foray


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intrarachidien


Explanation:
souvent utilisé pour les prothèses ou disfonctionnements dans la colone vertébrale

Agnès Mayol
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 hrs

agree  Dr Sue Levy (X)
4 hrs

agree  liz askew
5 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intraspinal ou intrarachidien


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 minute (2007-06-10 08:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref. pour intraspinal/intraspinaux - https://www.ans-medical.com/contactus/international/pdf/Accu...
http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=1245801
http://pharma.microsite.be/detail.asp?id=159&language=FR&Old...
http://oekk.oddb.org/fr/oekk/print/pointer/:!fachinfo,2495.

Pour 'intrarachidien' il y a beaucoup de références sur le Web

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
péridural, intrathécal (intraspinal)


Explanation:
Un cathéter mis en place dans l'espace péridural a un fort risque d'y ..... and technical complications of long-term continuous intraspinal infusions of ...
www.sfar.org/sfar_actu/dou03/html/d03_08/dou03_08.htm - 54k

Cathéter péridural en chirurgie et thromboprophylaxie ... Examens complémentaires avant l’ablation du cathéter péridural : ...
www.anesthesie-foch.org/s/article.php3?id_article=568 - 9k

Le choix entre la voie péridurale ou intrathécale est une affaire d’école, ... travers une chambre implantable sous-cutanée reliée au cathéter intraspinal. ...
spiral.univ-lyon1.fr/polycops/Cancerologie/Cancerologie-14.html - 84k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1043




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search