tighter

French translation: mieux ciblés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tighter
French translation:mieux ciblés
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

01:50 Feb 2, 2016
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: tighter
Optimize campaign with new keywords and ad groups, and dividing old ad groups into multiple, tighter themed groups

It is a presentation about digital marketing.
Thierry Darlis
United States
mieux ciblés
Explanation:
tighter themed
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mieux ciblés
FX Fraipont (X)
4plus étroitement
B D Finch


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mieux ciblés


Explanation:
tighter themed

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 649

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
13 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Katia CULOT
4 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  sktrans
8 hrs
  -> merci!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plus étroitement


Explanation:
https://www.lepartidegauche.fr/.../3574-quand-le-profit-gouv... mars 2011 - Le profit financier, le plus vorace, le plus irresponsable quant à ses conséquences et le plus étroitement focalisé sur le court-terme.

www.cairn.info/load_pdf.php?download=1&ID_ARTICLE=LANG...
très dévoué de F. de Saussure, est plus étroitement focalisé que les autres textes, mais contient certains détails que l'on ne trouve nulle part ailleurs.

B D Finch
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search