incorporate as or in

French translation: inclure en tant que ou dans

17:16 Mar 11, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: incorporate as or in
Conditions d'utilisation d'une plateforme d'échange d'information (en interne)

It is expressly forbidden for the user to authorize third parties to use, in whole or in part, the Platform or to introduce and / or incorporate as, or in, a business activity of its own, the Contents and / or Services for any purposes

J'ai du mal à "démêler" la dernière partie de la phrase, à partir de "as, or in, …."

introduire et/ou incorporer les Contenus et Services en tant qu'activité lui appartenant/dans une activité lui appartenant?

Merci pour votre aide
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
French translation:inclure en tant que ou dans
Explanation:
synonyme d'incorporer mais plus juridique. Ex: on inclut une clause dans un contrat mais on n'incorpore pas une clause
Selected response from:

Anne Longuet
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inclure en tant que ou dans
Anne Longuet
4 -1d'introduire et / ou d'incorporer
AmandineE


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
d'introduire et / ou d'incorporer


Explanation:
j'aurais traduis pareil

AmandineE
Cameroon
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tony M: That's not the part Asker is asking about.
43 mins

agree  Eliza Hall: This is the part she's asking about, and you're right.
23 hrs

disagree  B D Finch: Agree with Tony, the Asker is asking about the different meanings given by the different prepositions. That is why she did not include "to introduce", even though the prepositions also apply to that verb.
2 days 18 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclure en tant que ou dans


Explanation:
synonyme d'incorporer mais plus juridique. Ex: on inclut une clause dans un contrat mais on n'incorpore pas une clause

Anne Longuet
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search