completion of all assessments

French translation: au terme de la dernière évaluation prévue au contrat.

17:56 May 12, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: completion of all assessments
ll payments made by LICENSEE to XX hereunder shall be subject to deductions of all present or future applicable ITALIAN taxes, duties, levies and charges, if any. LICENSEE shall provide to XX for purposes of complying with all the dispositions of the Income Tax Act including payment of withholding tax, obtaining “No Objection” for release of contractual payments and on completion of all assessments
legiscriba
French translation:au terme de la dernière évaluation prévue au contrat.
Explanation:
J'aimais bien ''au terme de'' proposé par Michael, mais pour moi, il est important de rendre aussi le ''ALL evaluations''.
Selected response from:

Anne-Marie Laliberté (X)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2au terme des évaluations
Michael Bastin
3 +2au terme de la dernière évaluation prévue au contrat.
Anne-Marie Laliberté (X)
3achèvement des évaluations
Françoise Vogel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
achèvement des évaluations


Explanation:
-

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 281

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
au terme des évaluations


Explanation:
the rest of the sentence looks more complicated than this section

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvester55
10 hrs

agree  Alain Mouchel
21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
au terme de la dernière évaluation prévue au contrat.


Explanation:
J'aimais bien ''au terme de'' proposé par Michael, mais pour moi, il est important de rendre aussi le ''ALL evaluations''.

Anne-Marie Laliberté (X)
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin: agree with "all" evaluations
2 hrs

agree  MD64 (X)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search