frame any portion

French translation: afficher une partie dans un cadre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frame any portion
French translation:afficher une partie dans un cadre
Entered by: FX Fraipont (X)

10:36 Nov 9, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: frame any portion
Bonjour à tous,

You will not frame any portion of the Service in another web page, use any portion of the Service on any other Web site, engage in the practices of "screen scraping", "database scraping", or any other similar activity in relation to the Service.

Dans le cadre d'un contrat de licence d'utilisateur final

Merci de votre aide
Kévin Bacquet
France
afficher une partie dans un cadre
Explanation:
"comment afficher une page web - Developpez.net
https://www.developpez.net/forums/.../autres.../afficher-pag...
- class CHtml1(wx.html.HtmlWindow) : def __init__(self, parent, w, h, x, y): wx.html. .... Comment forcer une page web à s'afficher dans un cadre?"
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4afficher une partie dans un cadre
FX Fraipont (X)
3 -1Encadrer n'importe quelle partie
El Mehdi Hakkou


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Encadrer n'importe quelle partie


Explanation:
IMO

El Mehdi Hakkou
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: Based on? Any reference? That could be easily misinterpreted as drawing a frame around the whole web page NOT as putting the content of the webpage inside a "frame" element of another webpage.// Gives the impression you misunderstood the type of "frame".
1 day 23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afficher une partie dans un cadre


Explanation:
"comment afficher une page web - Developpez.net
https://www.developpez.net/forums/.../autres.../afficher-pag...
- class CHtml1(wx.html.HtmlWindow) : def __init__(self, parent, w, h, x, y): wx.html. .... Comment forcer une page web à s'afficher dans un cadre?"

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1148
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search