reviewed for reasonableness

French translation: réévaluée en fonction des besoins

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reviewed for reasonableness
French translation:réévaluée en fonction des besoins
Entered by: xanthippe

08:23 Apr 18, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / it allocation
English term or phrase: reviewed for reasonableness
Bonjour !
Je cherche à traduire *reviewed for reasonableness*
dans la phrase :
As discussed previously, the global IT allocation is reviewed *for reasonableness* each month.


URGENT ! merci pour votre aide !
xanthippe
France
réévaluée en fonction des besoins
Explanation:
Puisqu'il s'agit d'une allocation, son caractère raisonnable s'évalue en fonction des besoins.
Selected response from:

CMGT
France
Grading comment
Oui, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fait l'objet d'un examen visant à en établir le caractère raisonnable
Cindy Mittelette-Longuet
4réévaluée en fonction des besoins
CMGT


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fait l'objet d'un examen visant à en établir le caractère raisonnable


Explanation:
ou

passée en revue pour vérifier son fondement

etc.

Cindy Mittelette-Longuet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont (X)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réévaluée en fonction des besoins


Explanation:
Puisqu'il s'agit d'une allocation, son caractère raisonnable s'évalue en fonction des besoins.

CMGT
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Oui, merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search