lessons learned in child welfare outcomes

French translation: évaluer les enseignements tirés des programmes d'aide sociale à l'enfance

23:01 Mar 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: lessons learned in child welfare outcomes
The 2000 Symposium brought together Canadian and international researchers and senior federal, provincial/territorial, and child welfare decision-makers to identity and critically assess the lessons learned in child welfare outcomes.
kerbager
Canada
French translation:évaluer les enseignements tirés des programmes d'aide sociale à l'enfance
Explanation:
ou aussi

évaluer le retour d'expérience sur l'aide sociale à l'enfance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-03-21 23:18:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(tirés des résultats de...)
Selected response from:

df49f (X)
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1évaluer les enseignements tirés des programmes d'aide sociale à l'enfance
df49f (X)
4Voir phrase
ginefour
3leçons apprises des résultats du bien-être de l'enfant
Bram Poldervaart


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
évaluer les enseignements tirés des programmes d'aide sociale à l'enfance


Explanation:
ou aussi

évaluer le retour d'expérience sur l'aide sociale à l'enfance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-03-21 23:18:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(tirés des résultats de...)

df49f (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.: oui; tirés des résultats des programmes
18 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leçons apprises des résultats du bien-être de l'enfant


Explanation:
Cette dernière étude porte sur les leçons apprises de l'expérience accumulée
au sujet des programmes de développement économique, de l'emploi et du ...


Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voir phrase


Explanation:
"évaluer avec un esprit critique les leçons apprises à la suite des résultats obtenus au chapitre du bien-être de l'enfance"
Le texte n'est pas clair s'il s'agit de leçons tirées en raison d'expériences négatives ou positives. Il y a probablement un peu des deux. Le colloque a probablement permis de remettre en question certaines expériences ou programmes.

ginefour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search