knowledge expert

French translation: expert de/en connaissances

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knowledge expert
French translation:expert de/en connaissances
Entered by: EA Traduction

08:00 May 13, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: knowledge expert
Je traduis un PPT sur la Matrice 9 cases.

Dans une des diapositives, intitulée Action Plans, j'ai plusieurs niveaux, A1, B1, C1....

- Offer opportunities for deepening or broadening technical specialization or expanding leadership skills
- Place in the role of knowledge expert on project teams
- Lead cross-functional project team

J'ai l'expression "knowledge expert" qui me pose problème et "place in" également. Comment comprenez-vous ce bout de phrase ?
EA Traduction
France
expert de/en connaissances
Explanation:
www.iccke.org/certifications/cke.php
The Certified Knowledge Expert [CKE] certification program is the flagship certification of ICCKE. It is a standardized program that assesses an individual's ...

fr.affdu.com/make-money-online-profit-without-investment.html
... lequel vous êtes bon; rédaction d'un article, un blog écrit, écrit tutoriel, la conception web, développement web, expert de connaissances en marketing, etc.

https://www.phdstudies.fr › Doctorat › Sciences moléculaires
Un doctorat est le point culminant de la carrière académique de l'un et indique que le diplômé a atteint un degré expert de connaissances et contribué au ...

https://voith.com/de/Voith_Hypower_No22_Sreen_Doppelseiten.p...
L'expert en connaissances Steve. Trautman discute de la rétention de l'expertise.
Selected response from:

B D Finch
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1expert de/en connaissances
B D Finch
4sapiteur
Marcombes
4mettez vous dans le rôle d'un expert en ...
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mettez vous dans le rôle d'un expert en ...


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 39

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expert de/en connaissances


Explanation:
www.iccke.org/certifications/cke.php
The Certified Knowledge Expert [CKE] certification program is the flagship certification of ICCKE. It is a standardized program that assesses an individual's ...

fr.affdu.com/make-money-online-profit-without-investment.html
... lequel vous êtes bon; rédaction d'un article, un blog écrit, écrit tutoriel, la conception web, développement web, expert de connaissances en marketing, etc.

https://www.phdstudies.fr › Doctorat › Sciences moléculaires
Un doctorat est le point culminant de la carrière académique de l'un et indique que le diplômé a atteint un degré expert de connaissances et contribué au ...

https://voith.com/de/Voith_Hypower_No22_Sreen_Doppelseiten.p...
L'expert en connaissances Steve. Trautman discute de la rétention de l'expertise.

B D Finch
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: expert en la matière
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Gilou. I think that the point about a "knowledge expert" is that their expertise is about knowledge, its research, compilation and dissemination, per se, rather than about a particular subject.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sapiteur


Explanation:
Positionnez-vous en sapiteur sur des équipes de projet

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search