multipliers

French translation: (agents) multiplicateurs

07:13 Aug 31, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: multipliers
IL s'agit d'un séminaire sur la lutte contre les discriminations raciales, impliquant les syndicats

The sessions were summarized into three themes:

1. Trade unions as key actors: Empowering immigrants, increasing participation of ethnic minorities within labour organisations
2. Action directed towards trade unions: improving diversity, intercultural competence and mediation in companies: training and capacity building for shop stewards, multipliers and management
3. Involving trade unions in comprehensive approaches: monitoring
discriminatory practices in employment, creating new intermediary services

MERCI !
Sylvie LE BRAS
French translation:(agents) multiplicateurs
Explanation:
NOT FOR POINTS :-)

Ceci est la réponse retenue par http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2110280
pour répondre à la même question dans le sens allemand-frç.
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(agents) multiplicateurs
Schtroumpf
3communicateurs
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(agents) multiplicateurs


Explanation:
NOT FOR POINTS :-)

Ceci est la réponse retenue par http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2110280
pour répondre à la même question dans le sens allemand-frç.

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Muriel Fuchs
31 mins
  -> Merci !

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
communicateurs


Explanation:
les démultiplicateurs d'information de la sté

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-08-31 09:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Afin de rester dans le coup, les communicateurs d’entreprise doivent adapter leur boîte à outils en conséquence sous peine de ne plus répondre aux exigences ...
mathieujanin.romandie.com/post/337/66972 - 47k - En cache - Pages similaires

Le blog de Mathieu JaninDévelopppement durable de la communication interne d’entreprise à l’aube du ... La professionnalisation de la communication d’entreprise a gagné du terrain ...
mathieujanin.romandie.com/post/337/75756 - 49k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine mathieujanin.romandie.com ]

allAfrica.com: Cameroun: Préparation - Le Cree imagine l'avenir ...Cette association des étudiants de l'université catholique d'Afrique centrale regroupe des futurs managers, commerciaux et communicateurs d'entreprise. ...
fr.allafrica.com/stories/200707301054.html -
Ce manuel s'adresse autant aux communicateurs de l'entreprise, qui rendront l'activité entrepreneuriale plus performante en appliquant cette méthode de ...
www.enssib.fr/autres-sites/reseaux-cnet/81/livpra81.html - 13k - En cache - Pages similaires

Adscriptor: Les intemporels de Google... majeure et vaccinée, digne d’être impliqué(e) au même titre que s’il ou elle faisait partie intégrante des communicateurs de l’entreprise ! ...
adscriptum.blogspot.com/2006/10/les-intemporels-de-google.html - 61k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search