multi-mode priority stacking feature

18:50 Jan 29, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / software
English term or phrase: multi-mode priority stacking feature
Bonsoir tout le monde,

Mais qui va pouvoir m'éclairer sur "multi-mode priority stacking"


Contexte: Logiciel de gestion des ressources énergétiques décentralisées (Distributed energy resources)
Plus précisément:

This unique platform enables energy storage systems to handle a variety of services using a multi-mode priority stacking feature.

Les modes en question :
Frequency regulation
Ramp rate Control
Peak shaving
Black start

J'ai vu sur un dictionnaire d'informatique (Elsevier) que stacking pouvait signifier "empilage". Existe-t-il un équivalent à ce syntagme retors ?

Merci d'avance

Ju
Julien_Commun


Summary of answers provided
4fonction d'empilage à priorité multimode
Marcombes


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fonction d'empilage à priorité multimode


Explanation:
Empilage
Les capacités d’empilage à très haut débit (60 Gbps) des commutateurs AT-x900
permettent de constituer des châssis virtuels totalement redondants en associant deux
unités. L’ensemble constitué forme alors un commutateur unique apportant à la fois
disponibilité et très haute densité de ports.
Pour les logement SFP, commandez des Modules SFP, comme le module SFP Gigabit multimode 850 nm (LFP411) et le module SFP Gigabit monomode (LFP412).


Marcombes
France
Local time: 09:47
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Login to enter a peer comment (or grade)



Login or register (free and only takes a few minutes) to participate in this question.

You will also have access to many other tools and opportunities designed for those who have language-related jobs (or are passionate about them). Participation is free and the site has a strict confidentiality policy.

KudoZ™ translation help

The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search