Catalog Insert

French translation: insertion au catalogue

19:27 May 17, 2015
English to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / general
English term or phrase: Catalog Insert
Brow Tool Catalog Insert
perledelune
Tunisia
French translation:insertion au catalogue
Explanation:
de l'""outil""" à sourcils ???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2015-05-31 13:57:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci
Selected response from:

HERBET Abel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2insertion au catalogue
HERBET Abel
4 -1encart de catalogue
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
catalog insert
encart de catalogue


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): Pardon mais sans aucune ref, qui n'existent pas en outre......A la limite "encart AU catalogue" serait français
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
catalog insert
insertion au catalogue


Explanation:
de l'""outil""" à sourcils ???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2015-05-31 13:57:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laure Molnes: Insertion dans le catalogue de la brosse à sourcils
8 hrs
  -> merci

agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X)
10 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search