reliefs the skin of any ballast

French translation: débarrasser la peau de toutes impueretés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reliefs the skin of any ballast
French translation:débarrasser la peau de toutes impueretés
Entered by: Irène Guinez

12:50 Oct 25, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Soin visage en 2 phases
English term or phrase: reliefs the skin of any ballast
Phase 1 of the cure : improved skin clarity and refined skin structure through the support of skin's own purification system. It reliefs the skin deep and comprehensively of any ballast.

--
Toute suggestion est la bienvenue. Merci.
MBCatherine
France
débarrasser la peau de toutes impueretés
Explanation:
deuxième suggestion qui m'est venue plus tard.
Selected response from:

Irène Guinez
Spain
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5débarrasser la peau de toutes impueretés
Irène Guinez
4 +1elle assure un draînage profond et intégral de la peau
Emmanuelle Debon
4désincruste la peau
NMR (X)
4supprime/ enlève les impuretés de la peau
Irène Guinez
4désincruste la peau de toutes les impuretés
Beila Goldberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elle assure un draînage profond et intégral de la peau


Explanation:
Pirouette pour éviter "ballast"...

Emmanuelle Debon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: c'est vrai que délester ...?
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
désincruste la peau de toutes les impuretés


Explanation:
Généralement sur toutes les notices des masques gommants ... ou autres.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-10-25 16:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.... gommant ou exfolliant ....


    Reference: http://www.shopwiki.fr/masque+desincrustant
Beila Goldberg
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supprime/ enlève les impuretés de la peau


Explanation:
voir suggestion

Irène Guinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
débarrasser la peau de toutes impueretés


Explanation:
deuxième suggestion qui m'est venue plus tard.

Irène Guinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
désincruste la peau


Explanation:
sans plus de précision.
De toute façon ballast n'est pas le bon mot, et tout autre mot serait une interprétation. L'anglais a sans doute voulu éviter un terme médical.


NMR (X)
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search