https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-french/computers-software/6741026-application-detonation-list.html

application detonation list.

French translation: liste de détonations de l'application

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application detonation list.
French translation:liste de détonations de l'application
Entered by: GILOU

22:17 Dec 5, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: application detonation list.
"Preparing application parameters...
Application definitions could not be extracted.
The program will finish now.
Login failed!
***Loading application detonation list***...
Loading application '%1'
Finished preparing applications."

"detonation" here :
Je ne vois pas de quoi il s'agit..
Francoise Csoka
liste de détonations de l'application
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/fr-fr/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liste de détonations de l'application
GILOU
3liste de définition de l'application
FX Fraipont (X)


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liste de définition de l'application


Explanation:
TYPO for "definition"? Ask the client.

"Application definitions could not be extracted"
"Loading application definition list"

"[#DW-1021] [Admin app] Application Definitions - No ...
https://issues.alfresco.com › jira › browse
[Admin app] Application Definitions - No application loaded in the list and error loaded in console. Status: Assignee: Priority: ... Go to Application Definition list."

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 499

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liste de détonations de l'application


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/fr-fr/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3145
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: