PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Set batch state error

French translation: erreur de définition de l’état du lot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Set batch state error
French translation:erreur de définition de l’état du lot
Entered by: Caroline Bajwel

22:07 Dec 5, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Set batch state error
"Write pageset data error: id: %1[1]
Set page state error: id: %1[1]
Set batch state error: id: %1[1]"

Erreur d'assignement ? de l'état du lot ?

Merci d'avance
Francoise Csoka
erreur de définition de l’état du lot
Explanation:
Voir le lien ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Caroline Bajwel
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1erreur de définition de l’état du lot
Caroline Bajwel
4erreur lors de la configuration de l'état des lots (du lot)
GILOU


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set batch state error
erreur de définition de l’état du lot


Explanation:
Voir le lien ci-dessous


    https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRH32_3.2.1/gpyizhemapisetpresstat.html
Caroline Bajwel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Noth: oui
1 day 1 hr
  -> Merci, Philippe !

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set batch state error
erreur lors de la configuration de l'état des lots (du lot)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3145




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search