seed

French translation: graine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seed
French translation:graine
Entered by: Trans4thebest

18:32 May 21, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: seed
wherein an encryption seed of the encryption process changes at least once every 24 hours;
and characterized in that the checking and calibrating of the automation control device further comprises the steps of:
checking that a door or window of the automation control device has a blinds motor connected:
wherein the check is performed by measuring the electricity
consumed by relays, so that if the relays do not consume any electricity no blinds exist, and the service is not initialised, the
blinds switch is deactivated
Trans4thebest
Spain
graine
Explanation:
http://lisletdelisle.fr/moocs/mediateks/InternetResponsable/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 heures (2019-05-22 03:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seule possibilité...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4graine / germe
FX Fraipont
5graine
GILOU


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graine


Explanation:
http://lisletdelisle.fr/moocs/mediateks/InternetResponsable/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 heures (2019-05-22 03:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seule possibilité...

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3145
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
graine / germe


Explanation:
https://fr.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Graine_aléatoire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2019-05-28 10:23:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

@asker : vous pouvez me dire pourquoi la même réponse que la mienne 9 heures plus tard est plus juste?

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Confais
7 mins

agree  Nicolas Gambardella
3 hrs

agree  Daryo
12 hrs

agree  bettina ryniker
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search