Cash sheet number

French translation: numéro de feuillet d\'encaissement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cash sheet number
French translation:numéro de feuillet d\'encaissement
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

14:27 Feb 24, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software / accounting
English term or phrase: Cash sheet number
I have a software to translate with a list of words..
No other context sorry for that !
Catherine GEFFRAY
numéro de feuillet d'encaissement
Explanation:
Le carnet d'encaissement permet d'enregistrer chronologiquement les paiements ... 50 feuillets numérotés et autocopiants en 2 exemplaires (1 original + 1 copie).
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4numéro de feuillet d'encaissement
Marcombes
4Numéro de rapport de caisse
Nadia A.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash sheet number
Numéro de rapport de caisse


Explanation:
Proposition.

Nadia A.
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash sheet number
numéro de feuillet d'encaissement


Explanation:
Le carnet d'encaissement permet d'enregistrer chronologiquement les paiements ... 50 feuillets numérotés et autocopiants en 2 exemplaires (1 original + 1 copie).

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search