boldest, biggest, brightest (and yes, lightest) release

French translation: la version la plus audacieuse, complète, prometteuse (et oui, la plus légère)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boldest, biggest, brightest (and yes, lightest) release
French translation:la version la plus audacieuse, complète, prometteuse (et oui, la plus légère)
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

13:05 Feb 21, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / in a marketing text
English term or phrase: boldest, biggest, brightest (and yes, lightest) release
Dealer News: introducing the Cloud Monochrome edition – 6 new Cloud colors
Cloud Monochrome edition

Run the full spectrum of light
Keeping everything we love about the Cloud, and now, reducing the colors to the max so that they’re bolder than ever. The Monochrome edition brings 6 new colors to the Cloud, perfect for runner’s to step in to for spring. Find the full range of material below, to bring the Monochrome edition to your customers in the boldest, biggest, brightest (and yes, lightest) release possible.     
Download material 
Thierry Darlis
United States
la version la plus audacieuse, complète, prometteuse (et oui, la plus légère)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la version la plus audacieuse, complète, prometteuse (et oui, la plus légère)
GILOU
4notre version la plus audacieuse, la plus large, la plus colorée (et oui, la plus légère)
FX Fraipont (X)
3la version la plus dynamique, la plus étoffée, la plus lumineuse (et même la plus compacte)
polyglot45
3la version la plus audacieuse, complète, brillante (et bien sûr, légère)
Nadia A.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la version la plus audacieuse, complète, brillante (et bien sûr, légère)


Explanation:
Une possibilité.

Nadia A.
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la version la plus dynamique, la plus étoffée, la plus lumineuse (et même la plus compacte)


Explanation:
les options sont multiples

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notre version la plus audacieuse, la plus large, la plus colorée (et oui, la plus légère)


Explanation:
running shoes

s'applique à la gamme (large)

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: colorée would be colourful in English
27 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la version la plus audacieuse, complète, prometteuse (et oui, la plus légère)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3145




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search