frictionless sales process

French translation: processus de vente fluide

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frictionless sales process
French translation:processus de vente fluide
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

14:51 Feb 14, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: frictionless sales process
Releasing software as an API allows Fintech to pursue a number of different adoption routes with many benefits:
Only one customer archetype: the developer and usually a frictionless sales process
Recurring revenue: very sticky customers due to core integration with the customer’s technology
A scalable business model, with a good documentation there is an extremely-low need of support and manual intervention
Speedy-product development and time market : with an API first strategy, you are able to deliver services in a very short period of time.
Thierry Darlis
United States
processus de vente fluide
Explanation:
Un processus aisé et sans obstacles.
Selected response from:

Nadia A.
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4processus de vente harmonieux
Sylvie Chartier
4processus de vente sans accrocs
GILOU
4processus de vente fluide
Nadia A.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processus de vente fluide


Explanation:
Un processus aisé et sans obstacles.

Nadia A.
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processus de vente sans accrocs


Explanation:
15 sept. 2016 - permettons ainsi d'augmenter leurs ventes, en leur offrant un nouveau canal de distribution et une ..... Si le processus de vente est "frictionless" (sans accrocs) de l'achat à l'obtention du produit, le bouche à oreille fera le reste, ...

https://www.afrimalin.com/theme/media/pdf/AFRIMALIN_Dossier_...

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3145

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processus de vente harmonieux


Explanation:
IMHO

Sylvie Chartier
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search