different adoption routes

French translation: une variété de modes d\'adoption

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:different adoption routes
French translation:une variété de modes d\'adoption
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

13:54 Feb 14, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: different adoption routes
Releasing software as an API allows XXXX to pursue a number of different adoption routes with many benefits:
Only one customer archetype: the developer and usually a frictionless sales process
Recurring revenue: very sticky customers due to core integration with the customer’s technology
A scalable business model, with a good documentation there is an extremely-low need of support and manual intervention
Speedy-product development and time market : with an API first strategy, you are able to deliver services in a very short period of time.
Thierry Darlis
United States
une variété de modes d'adoption
Explanation:
Une possibilité.
Selected response from:

Nadia A.
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4une variété de modes d'adoption
Nadia A.
2Divers circuits/itinéraires d'adoption
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Divers circuits/itinéraires d'adoption


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une variété de modes d'adoption


Explanation:
Une possibilité.

Nadia A.
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search