Performance vs Quality

French translation: rendement versus qualité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Performance vs Quality
French translation:rendement versus qualité
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

16:54 Nov 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Performance vs Quality
Computer command
Armando Pattroni
Peru
rendement versus qualité
Explanation:
I hope this helps.
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Performances/Qualité
Fabienne Garlatti
1rendement versus qualité
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rendement versus qualité


Explanation:
I hope this helps.

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: on ne peut pas laisser versus
2 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Performances/Qualité


Explanation:
I've also seen it translated as such -where "/" can be interpreted as "par rapport à" in FR.

Fabienne Garlatti
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search