full-spectrum provider

French translation: fournisseur d\'une gamme complète (de solutions professionnelles)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-spectrum provider (of professional solutions)
French translation:fournisseur d\'une gamme complète (de solutions professionnelles)
Entered by: MBCatherine

10:41 Nov 27, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: full-spectrum provider
A full-spectrum provider of professional lighting solutions worldwide.

--
Je n'arrive pas à formuler correctement la notion de "full-spectrum" en français. Toutes vos idées sont les bienvenues. Merci.
MBCatherine
France
fournisseur d'une gamme complète de solutions
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Boris Tsikel (X)
Canada
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10fournisseur d'une gamme complète de solutions
Boris Tsikel (X)
3 +1éventail complet
Adrien Esparron
3fournisseur d'une gamme universelle de / d'articles / etc.
gilbertlu


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
éventail complet


Explanation:
Complètement absurde, mais totalement ouvert :))

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, O. !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain: Bonjour Adrien (Olivier?)!
1 hr
  -> Merci Aude et bonjour !

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
fournisseur d'une gamme complète de solutions


Explanation:
*

Boris Tsikel (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Marsol
4 mins
  -> Merci Alain!

agree  Stéphanie Bellumat
6 mins
  -> Merci Stephanie!

agree  Emmanuelle Debon
12 mins
  -> Merci Emmanuelle!

agree  GILOU
13 mins
  -> Merci Gilles!

agree  Aude Sylvain: merci de ton merci mais je ne suis pas Gilles :)
1 hr
  -> Aïe! Merci Aude! :))

agree  Manon Gagne-Kellman
2 hrs
  -> Merci manonk!

agree  Beila Goldberg
2 hrs
  -> Merci Beila!

agree  Arnold T.
4 hrs
  -> Merci Arnold007!

agree  Christiane Allen
11 hrs
  -> Merci Christiane!

agree  Pierre Souris
14 hrs
  -> Pierre Pierre!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fournisseur d'une gamme universelle de / d'articles / etc.


Explanation:
ou "furnisseur universel" de ...

gilbertlu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 255




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search