brand consultancy

French translation: gestion/conseil de marque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand consultancy
French translation:gestion/conseil de marque
Entered by: ALI DJEBLI

14:10 Feb 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: brand consultancy
we offer a full brand consultancy service. (descriptive of company)
Dominique Cook
United Kingdom
gestion/conseil de marque
Explanation:
ex: image de marque
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
Merci bien.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gestion/conseil de marque
ALI DJEBLI
5 +1vous vous proposon un service complet de conseil marketing (pour votre marque)
Beatrix Eichinger
4nous proposons un service de conseil complet en matière d'image de marque
gilbertlu
4vous vous proposons tout un service de conseil visant à améliorer l'impact de votre marque)
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gestion/conseil de marque


Explanation:
ex: image de marque


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 253
Grading comment
Merci bien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Bachelay
33 mins

agree  Guereau: Plutôt "conseil en marques"
2 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vous vous proposon un service complet de conseil marketing (pour votre marque)


Explanation:
expérience personnelle/textes marketing
brand = la marque


Beatrix Eichinger
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI DJEBLI: Nous vous proposons....without marketing, as it's only one of the many services offered,i.e service complet....
40 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vous vous proposons tout un service de conseil visant à améliorer l'impact de votre marque)


Explanation:
Pour éviter le mot marketing. Pour les puristes!

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nous proposons un service de conseil complet en matière d'image de marque


Explanation:
Expérience bancaire et de la relation avec les entreprises

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1196




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search