tray dispenser

Finnish translation: pakkausten syöttölaite

06:46 Sep 9, 2008
English to Finnish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: tray dispenser
jatketaan lavaajan osilla
Jussi Rosti
Finland
Finnish translation:pakkausten syöttölaite
Explanation:
pakkauskoneessa
Selected response from:

Juha Valtonen
Estonia
Grading comment
Kiitos ponnisteluistanne, nämä eivät mitkään ihan sellaisenaan sovi. Kehittelen tästä syöttölaitteesta jotain, itse asiassa tässä näyttäisi olevan kyseessä moduuli, joka laittaa lavalle pinottujen pakkausten päälle vielä päällislavan (top tray dispenser). Ellei sitten ihan päällyslavan asetin?
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rasiapinon purkaja
Owen owenfw
2pakkausten syöttölaite
Juha Valtonen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pakkausten syöttölaite


Explanation:
pakkauskoneessa

Example sentence(s):
  • "Pakkauskoneen kotelonvalmistusyksikköön voidaan yhdistää puoli- tai täysautomaattinen läpipaino-pakkausten syöttölaite ja pakkausten kokoamislaite. Tarkoituksemme on kehittää kokonainen pakkauslinja, jossa syöttölaite, koteloyksikkö ja kokoa

    Reference: http://www.storaenso.com/media-centre/product-news/2004/06/P...
Juha Valtonen
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Kiitos ponnisteluistanne, nämä eivät mitkään ihan sellaisenaan sovi. Kehittelen tästä syöttölaitteesta jotain, itse asiassa tässä näyttäisi olevan kyseessä moduuli, joka laittaa lavalle pinottujen pakkausten päälle vielä päällislavan (top tray dispenser). Ellei sitten ihan päällyslavan asetin?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rasiapinon purkaja


Explanation:
Well, this contradicts one of my other answers a bit, but check out the links below. A destacker/denester is the same thing as a tray dispenser in a lot of cases. One machine does both operations at the same time...once the tray is separated from the others, it has to go somewhere...which means being ejected from the machine onto the conveyor, i.e. being dispensed.


    Reference: http://www.traypack.fi/index.php?page_id=21
    Reference: http://www.traypack.fi/index.php?page_id=72
Owen owenfw
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search