Time-honoured traditions join forces with cutting edge technologies

Farsi (Persian) translation: سنت‌های همیشه تحسین شده [در طول زمان] با توانمندی‌های آخرین فناوری‌ها تلفیق می‌شوند

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Time-honoured traditions join forces with cutting edge technologies
Farsi (Persian) translation:سنت‌های همیشه تحسین شده [در طول زمان] با توانمندی‌های آخرین فناوری‌ها تلفیق می‌شوند

07:43 Jul 15, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-07-19 07:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Shoe Advertisement
English term or phrase: Time-honoured traditions join forces with cutting edge technologies
Time-honoured traditions join forces with cutting edge technologies to offer a unique style and unprecedented comfort.
Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
سنت‌های همیشه تحسین شده [در طول زمان] با توانمندی‌های آخرین فناوری‌ها تلفیق می‌شوند
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سنت‌های همیشه تحسین شده [در طول زمان] با توانمندی‌های آخرین فناوری‌ها تلفیق می‌شوند
Farzad Akmali
5سنت هایی که در طول تاریخ تحسین شده اند با فناوری های به روز و نو تلفیق می شوند.
Ali Tayyari


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time-honoured traditions join forces with cutting edge technologies
سنت‌های همیشه تحسین شده [در طول زمان] با توانمندی‌های آخرین فناوری‌ها تلفیق می‌شوند


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Bagherfard
3 days 15 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
time-honoured traditions join forces with cutting edge technologies
سنت هایی که در طول تاریخ تحسین شده اند با فناوری های به روز و نو تلفیق می شوند.


Explanation:
-

Ali Tayyari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search