Stand out from the pack

Farsi (Persian) translation: متمایز (از بقیه) بودن

07:19 Oct 19, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Stand out from the pack
Stand out from the pack in the new ECCO SOFT 3.

تبلیغ یک کفش
Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Farsi (Persian) translation:متمایز (از بقیه) بودن
Explanation:
and this is another example:
https://searchenginewatch.com/sew/how-to/2339594/4-ways-to-m...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2016-10-19 07:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also سر بودن، یک سر و گردن بالاتر (از بقیه) بودن

See:
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/stand out
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5متمایز (از بقیه) بودن
Ali Fazel
5با کفش ایکو سافت تری جدید از دیگران متمایز شوید
tayshok
4حتی از روی جعبه هم متمایز است
najmeh bahrami


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stand out from the pack
متمایز (از بقیه) بودن


Explanation:
and this is another example:
https://searchenginewatch.com/sew/how-to/2339594/4-ways-to-m...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2016-10-19 07:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also سر بودن، یک سر و گردن بالاتر (از بقیه) بودن

See:
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/stand out

Ali Fazel
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stand out from the pack
حتی از روی جعبه هم متمایز است


Explanation:
حتی از روی جعبه هم میتوان به تمایز آن پی برد

najmeh bahrami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stand out from the pack
با کفش ایکو سافت تری جدید از دیگران متمایز شوید


Explanation:
pack also means a group of similar things or people

tayshok
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search