4

Farsi (Persian) translation: man pesaram

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am a boy
Farsi (Persian) translation:man pesaram
Entered by: Mollanazar

08:30 Oct 19, 2002
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
English term or phrase: 4
i am a boy
behnood
man pesaram
Explanation:
That is a suitable expression for boys' shirts!
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2"man pesar hastam", or simply "man pesaram"
Sisyphus The Lamplighter
5 +2man pesaram
Mollanazar


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
man pesaram


Explanation:
That is a suitable expression for boys' shirts!

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Behnam Koleili
66 days
  -> Thanks colleague.

agree  Alireza Karbalaei
66 days
  -> Thanks colleague.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"man pesar hastam", or simply "man pesaram"


Explanation:
a very simple hint for girls to dicide on what you are!;)

Sisyphus The Lamplighter
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katayoun
13 hrs

agree  JOY ZILLA (X): I saw profile and became interesting am a girl of 23years old and i work with humanitarian program (www.unhcr.org) I'm very open if you don't mind for further communicate.we can meet online or through Private E-mail: chosen1.2018@rediffmail.com looking
5663 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search