public-speaking consultants

Farsi (Persian) translation: مشاوران سخنرانی عمومی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:public-speaking consultants
Farsi (Persian) translation:مشاوران سخنرانی عمومی
Entered by: Mohammad Ali Omrani

12:52 Jun 16, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: public-speaking consultants
McNeill is also not convinced by claims trotted out by public-speaking consultants about the importance of hand gestures
zeinab Khamehyar
مشاوران سخنرانی عمومی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1متخصصان سخنرانی عمومی/سخنرانی در جمع
Mohsen Askary
5مشاوران سخنرانی در جمع
Mina Ahmadi
4 +1مشاوران سخنرانی عمومی
Mohammad Ali Omrani


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مشاوران سخنرانی عمومی


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahdieh Kandoei
12 days
  -> Thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مشاوران سخنرانی در جمع


Explanation:
متخصصان سخنرانی

Mina Ahmadi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
متخصصان سخنرانی عمومی/سخنرانی در جمع


Explanation:
consultant in this case means "متخصص".


    Reference: http://www.definitions.net/lang.php?term=consultant&lang=fa
Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parastoo Khoshpasand: Thanks !!!
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search